SUNSHINE COAST REGIONAL TEAM MEMBERS |
2024 |
|
Aquathlon |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Aster McCall |
| Pacific Paradise SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Beau Briggs |
| Buderim Mountain SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Clara Short |
| Mooloolaba SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Connor Jackson |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Dylan Stent |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Gabriella King |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Grace Brimelow |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Henry Hopper |
| St Thomas More Primary School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jai Clarke |
| Caloundra SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Levi Tandog |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lucia O'Keefe |
| Our Lady of the Rosary School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Marcello Power |
| Nambour Christian College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Mason Clarke |
| Caloundra SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Nellie Pocock |
| Noosaville SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Oscar Kisby |
| Suncoast Christian College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Owen Briscoe |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Scarlett Van Den Hurk |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Sophie McClellan |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sophie Walton |
| Kuluin SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Thomas Briscoe |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Violet Ward |
| Nambour Christian College |
|
|
Manager |
| Justin Dixon |
| Coolum SHS |
|
|
|
Baseball (12-14 years) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Archer Petersen |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Barry Hunter |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Callum Wheeler |
| Narangba Valley SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Chase Crew |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Flynn Townsend |
| School of Distance Education - Other |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jacob Bolderrow-strange |
| Home School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kai Gailloux |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Khyden Wilson |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kollins Gailloux |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Logan Larkin |
| St Columban's College (Caboolture) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Logan Lokeni |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Patrick Fogg |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Tane Hart |
| Home School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Xavier Honsa |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Coach |
| Geoff Wade |
| Community |
|
|
Manager |
| Amanda Murphy |
| Burpengary Meadows SS |
|
|
|
Baseball (15-18 years) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Alonzo Zaire Griffin |
| Mueller College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Benjamin Taylor-Rose |
| Baringa State Secondary College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Eli Hardey-Abdy |
| Glasshouse Christian College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Jacobi Civoniceva |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jordan Siver |
| St Columban's College (Caboolture) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kaden Civoniceva |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kauri Hunter |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lachlan Starling |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Logan Green |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Paddy McLoughlin |
| Southern Cross Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Remy Stitt |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ryan Murphy |
| Narangba Valley SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| William Kaggelis |
| Wide Bay School Sport |
|
|
Coach |
| Geoff Wade |
| Community |
|
|
Manager |
| Paul Dunn |
| Moreton Downs SS |
|
|
|
Cricket (16-19 boys) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Aiden Cushan |
| St John's College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Aryan Sanjay |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Bailey Hozier |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Brandon Henderson |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Finn Mayo |
| St Teresa's Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Harry Coggan |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jules McAllister |
| Caboolture SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Matteus Madsen |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Oliver Pitcher |
| Nambour Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Riley McDonald |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Zane Jankowiak |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Coach |
| Scott Gregory |
| Narangba Valley SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Cameron Ifrah |
| Caboolture SHS |
|
|
|
Cricket (16-19 girls) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Alexis Lanskey |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alison Lindsay |
| Noosa District SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Amy Marshall |
| Narangba Valley SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Brooke Butler |
| Peninsula School Sport |
|
|
Team Member |
| Carys Underwood |
| Noosa District SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Elisha Ayson |
| Peninsula School Sport |
|
|
Team Member |
| Emily Keiler |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Emily Wilson |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jazmin Baartz |
| Beerwah SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Madeline Bingham |
| Caboolture SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mahli Rea |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Mailee Fearon |
| St John's College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Phoebe Smith |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Coach |
| Matt Foster |
| Bwgcolman Community School |
|
|
Manager |
| Adrienne Orchard |
| St Michael's College |
|
|
|
Football (13-16 boys) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Asher Williams |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Blake Gibbs |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Cai |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Emile Boshoff |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Emmanuel Lewis |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Finley Wanless |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Harry Kerr |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Isaac Gull |
| Kawana Waters State College |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Isaiah Buchanan |
| Coolum SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jett Ford |
| Suncoast Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Leo Robinson |
| Chancellor State College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Liam Sweeney |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Raiyan Khan |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ryder Sewell |
| Chancellor State College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| William McCallum |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Coach |
| Alec Wareing |
| Peregian Beach College |
|
|
Manager |
| Brett Gripske |
| Buddina SS |
|
|
|
Football (17-19 boys) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Baiden Lamb |
| Chancellor State College |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Benjamin Newcome |
| Suncoast Christian College |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Caelan Lewis |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Hamish Askew |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Harry White |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Johnny Burns |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jordan Richardson |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kai Holmes |
| Peregian Beach College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lachlan Stenhouse |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Luke Becker |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mason Ngaha |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Miguel Collicoat |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mitchell Gannan |
| Peregian Beach College |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Sean Catford |
| Chancellor State College |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Thomas Mitchell |
| St Columban's College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Thomas O'May |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team shadow |
Coach |
| Adam Walker |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Manager |
| Alex Shaw |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
|
Netball (13-15 girls) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Charlotte Guthrie |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Chloe Walters |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ellie Marchetti |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jade Reinhardt |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Katrina Jione |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Layla Flannery |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Maliah Asquith |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Olivia Ellis |
| St Joh's College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Zaice McLachlan |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Zara Sing |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Coach |
| Jacqui Sanham |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Carmel D’Arcy |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
|
Netball (16-19 girls) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Charlie Corlett |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Charlie Harris |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Georgia Frohmuller |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Isabella Ivey |
| Southern Cross Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kaitlyn Brown |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Liberty Grohn |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| M'lea Michael |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Quincy Cormack |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Talia Marshall |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Veronica Kerr |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Coach |
| Sarah Kerr |
| Maroochydore SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Caleb Herman |
| Caboolture SHS |
|
|
|
Swimming (10-12 years) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Aaron Mathee |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Addison Cartwright |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alba Barnes |
| Pomona SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Alexander Briscoe |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alexander Olsson |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alice Small |
| Coolum SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Archer Linton |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Aster McCall |
| Pacific Paradise SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Barnaby Moore-Barton |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Beau Briggs |
| Buderim Mountain SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Bella Forge-Bowtell |
| St Joseph's Primary School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Bronte Llewellyn |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Caroline |
| Mueller College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Chanel Dunlop |
| Buderim Mountain SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Chase Summers |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ciara Fogarty |
| Pacific Paradise SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Daniel Merenkov |
| Glasshouse Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Daya Nielsen |
| Tewantin SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Dylan Worthington |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Elsie Clark |
| Our Lady of the Rosary School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Evelyn Buck |
| Stella Maris School (Maroochydore) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Finn Steven |
| Mooloolaba SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Flynn Vella |
| Caloundra SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Grace Adams |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Grace Candy |
| Peregian Springs SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Grace McNaught |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Grace Sargeant |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Harley Phillips |
| Nambour Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Hayden Nolan |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Henry Adams-Hillier |
| Mueller College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Henry Hopper |
| St Thomas More Primary School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Isla Latham |
| Maroochydore SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jack Ralphs |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jack Rattenbury |
| Mueller College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jai Clarke |
| Caloundra SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jameson Thom |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Joseph Borger |
| Southern Cross Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Judith Hast |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Kade Wallace |
| Mountain Creek SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kaelan Shofay |
| Grace Lutheran College (Caboolture) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kate Betar |
| Narangba Valley SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kobe Lucht |
| Coolum SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kobi Ambrose |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kyle Huxley |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Larni Davis |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Laurel McWaters |
| Eumundi SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Lila De Paula Assis |
| Sunshine Beach SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lilah Vivian |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lily Costa |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Lola Shaw |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lucia O’Keefe |
| Our Lady of the Rosary School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Lucy Peill |
| Good Samaritan Catholic College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Lucy Quinlan |
| Unity College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lylah King |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mara Hoefel |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mark Fedorenkov |
| Baringa State Primary School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Marlo Monteith |
| Mooloolaba SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mason Clarke |
| Caloundra SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Max Louth |
| Siena Catholic Primary School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Moana Machado |
| Coolum Beach Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Munay Hartley |
| Sunshine Beach SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Nash Thomas |
| Peregian Springs SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Nathaniel Nakalevu |
| Suncoast Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Nellie Pocock |
| Noosaville SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Noah Fischer |
| Stella Maris School (Maroochydore) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Olive Ray |
| Stella Maris School (Maroochydore) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Oliver Bell |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Owen Briscoe |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Pacific Gunn |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Patricia Brittain |
| Clontarf Beach SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Reese Jackson |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Rocco Jeffery |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Romi Filei |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ryan Petty |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sabelle Hincksman |
| Caloundra Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Scarlett Dangerfield |
| Buderim Mountain SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sebastian Smith |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Sonny Greig |
| Chevallum SS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sophia Guthrie |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sophie McClellan |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sophie Walton |
| Kuluin SS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Stella Carlson |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Stella Sparling |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Tara Thomson |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Thomas Briscoe |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Will McHugh |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Chief Manager |
| Dan Bandera |
| Sunshine Coast School Sport |
|
|
Manager |
| Lauren Wells |
| Eumundi SS |
|
|
Manager |
| Nogel Rosenthal |
| Caloundra SS |
|
|
Manager |
| Ray Chapman |
| Mountain Creek SS |
|
|
|
Swimming (13-19 years) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Abigail McNaught |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ainslie Carter |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alana Bird |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alby Everett |
| Maroochydore SHS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Alessandra Colless |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alexander McRae |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alia Shaw |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alyssa Lawson |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Amelia Holder |
| Palmview State Secondary College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Amelia Steiner |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Amelie Hoefel |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Annabelle Moloney |
| Good Samaritan Catholic College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Annette Chettle |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Archer Knott |
| Maroochydore SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Archie Balderson |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Asenaca Ma’afu |
| St Eugene College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Ava Guthrie |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Barry Pope |
| Redcliffe SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Brodie Roberts |
| Home School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Brydee Reid |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Caitlin Denny |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Camryn Bracegirdle |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Charlotte Olsson |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Charu Croker |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Chelsea Crean |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Chloe Maxwell |
| Currimundi Special School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Connor Bilson |
| St Columban's College (Caboolture) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Connor McClellan |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Cooper Barr |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Cooper Kay |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Daniella Massa |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Darci OBrien |
| St John's College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Darcy Hodges |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Deon Badenhorst |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Dotti Loiacono |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Eli Widmer |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ella Hart |
| Meridan State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Emily Jack |
| Siena Catholic College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Emily Lengenberg |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Emma Chantry |
| Nambour Christian College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Erin McGarry |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Evie Grant |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Fai Vula Moss |
| Meridan State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Flynn Skipper |
| Coolum SHS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Freeman Gale |
| Australian Christian College - Moreton |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Freya Goldston |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Georgia Edwards |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Georgia Steinhardt-Lai |
| St John's College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Grace Brimelow |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Grace Worrall |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Griff Evans |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Hamish Jackson |
| Burnside SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Hamish Price |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Harrison Stewart |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Hunter McKenzie |
| St Columban's College (Caboolture) |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Ilaya Gale |
| Australian Christian College - Moreton |
|
|
Team Member |
| Indigo Kieza |
| Unity College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Isabela Stammers |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Isabella Van Der Merwe |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Jackson King |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Jake Hammond |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jake Walker |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Jasmin Goodwin |
| Glasshouse Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Joanna De Farias |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Joshua Mandryk |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Joshua O'Neill |
| Coolum SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kael Thompson |
| Maleny SHS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Kane Summers |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kobi Spink |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ky Millican |
| Clontarf Beach SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Leni Newham |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Lola Gibbs-Beal |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Lola Sushames |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lucas Want |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Luca Widmer |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mackenzie Burns |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Madi Rowe-Hagans |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Marcello Power |
| Chancellor State College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Mason Kopff |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Matilda Britain |
| Clontarf Beach SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Megan Geldenhuys |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Molly Adams |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Molly Bawden |
| Chancellor State College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Noah Harknett |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Oliver Leggett |
| Siena Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Olivia Dunstan |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Oscar Rechtin |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Ruby Anderson |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ruby Simmons |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Rylee Smith |
| Mueller College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sarah Huxley |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Scarlett Clarke |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Sebastian Martinuzzi |
| Nambour Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Shea Fogarty |
| Good Samaritan Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Stella McGimpsey |
| Good Samaritan Catholic College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Tallow Crouch |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Thomas Voigt |
| Southern Cross Catholic College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Tiaan Haupt |
| Chancellor State College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Tyson Bell |
| Caboolture SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| William Skinner |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Will Jeffrey |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Willow Roper |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Zane Paolemilio |
| Unity College |
|
|
Chief Manager |
| Ron Greentree |
| Noosa District SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Dailene Muddle-Clarke |
| Golden Beach SS |
|
|
Manager |
| Heather Smith |
| Clontarf Beach SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Julie Cross |
| Eumundi SS |
|
|
Manager |
| Sharon Olsen |
| Coolum SHS |
|
|
|
Tennis (13-19 years) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Aiden Serifovic |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Alex Anderson |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ben Schouteten |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Holly Walters |
| St Eugene College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Juliet Santitto |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Lily Fraser |
| Kawana Waters State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Milly Bonassi |
| Unity College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ryan White |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Coach |
| Leigh-anne Fraser |
| Beerwah SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Sandra Ferrier |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
|
Triathlon |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Addison Houslip |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Amity McCall |
| Australian Christian College - Moreton |
|
|
Team Member |
| Blake Telburn |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Cade Rowlands |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Dekota Sutton |
| Unity College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Elize Caton |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ellie Vickery |
| Mueller College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Emmett Snell |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Fletcher Gibson |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Grace Brimelow |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Hannah Pollock |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Hunter Hayes |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jacob Rope |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jake Hammond |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jaz Phoenix Edmondstone |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Jed Rowlands |
| Brisbane School of Distance Education |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jude Brimelow |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Kody Hockey |
| Mueller College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lachlan Hayes |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lucy Boyd |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Madison Rae |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Marley Williams |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mia Caple |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mia Wooldridge |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mikayla Sanderson |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Millan Power |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Nellie Potter |
| Unity College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Preston Rae |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sienna Toghill |
| St John's College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Tahlia Caton |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Timothy Probert |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Violet McKinley |
| St Columban's College (Caboolture) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Wade Wallis |
| Burnside SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Walter Currie |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| William Kisby |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Xavier McFarlane |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Zuriya Kent |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Cameron Hutchins |
| Peregian Springs SS |
|
|
Manager |
| Kirsty Small |
| Noosa District SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Mark Homewood |
| Maleny SHS |
|
|
|
Volleyball (12-15 boys) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Charles Davis |
| Burnside SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Cohen Dowling |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Cooper Joyce |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Cooper |
| Glasshouse Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Jye Turner |
| Glasshouse Christian College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Kobe Hitchcock |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Matt Jessen |
| Burnside SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Oliver King |
| Burnside SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sam McClymont |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Zac Penny |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Coach |
| Cameron Bettenay |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Lindsay Baker |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
|
Volleyball (12-15 girls) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Brianna Attwood |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Charlotte Dahlberg |
| Nambour State College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Claire Vilkas |
| Nambour State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Finlay Ranstrand |
| Mountain Creek SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Gypsy Flisar |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lily McMeeken |
| Burnside SHS |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Maddie Foley |
| Nambour State College |
| QRSS team shadow |
Team Member |
| Mia Couacoud |
| Burnside SHS |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Ruby Campbell |
| Nambour State College |
| QRSS team invitee |
Team Member |
| Savannah Anderson |
| Nambour State College |
|
|
Coach |
| Hayley Shillig |
| Burnside SHS |
|
|
Manager |
| Tracey Fox |
| Caloundra SHS |
|
|
|
Water Polo (13-19 boys) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Byron Hay |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ernest Gawthorn |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Giacomo Hernandez |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Hamish Chart |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Harry Colley |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Hugo Riley |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| James Gardner |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| James Martin |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Liam Hague |
| Pacific Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Patrick Bonser |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Sam Eyles |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Team Member |
| William Skinner |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Zac Hutton |
| St Andrew's Anglican College |
|
|
Coach |
| Edgar Choy |
| Sunshine Coast Grammar School |
|
|
Manager |
| Linda Connors |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
|
|
|
Water Polo (13-19 girls) |
|
Position |
| Person |
| School |
| Queensland Team Status |
Team Member |
| Abbie Mc Donald |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Amelia Hoefel |
| Redcliffe State High School |
|
|
Team Member |
| Anais Jones |
| Chancellor State College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Claire McCulloch |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Emmerson McEwan |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Harper McEwan |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Keira Clarke |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Lucinda |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Macey Winter |
| Immanuel Lutheran College |
|
|
Team Member |
| Mia Doyle |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Tiarna Doyle |
| Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Willow Spero |
| St Andrew's Anglican College (Peregian Springs) |
|
|
Team Member |
| Ynez Harrap |
| Home School |
|
|
Coach |
| Toby Coates |
| Matthew Flinders Anglican College |
|
|
Manager |
| Kirsty Ambrose |
| Sunshine Beach SHS |
|
|
|